Tuesday, March 31, 2009

Easter Present For all of you

wrote by ~CraftyMummy2two~ at Tuesday, March 31, 2009
Reactions: 
8 comments Links to this post









A FREEEEE Bunny Pattern ....



LIL info..
I used the Invisible Decrease with these to see how to do this stitch hop over to Planet June's Tutorial Here

Facts ( or shall I say What I used)
Hook: Size G6/4.00mm ( my fav hook)
Medium Worsened Weight Yarn
I used Red Heart.. ( light Pink and Red)
Safety Eye's 10.5mm
Embriodery Thread.
Stitches Used
Sc ( Single Crochet)
Invdec ( Invisable Decrease)
Ch ( Chain)

Pattern
This pattern is worked in Rounds
This Pattern IS to Make ONE Bunny

Head~ (make One)
Working from the top Down in Rounds
Ch2 -6sc in first ch
Rnd1 ~ 2sc in each st around ( 12sc)
Rnd2 ~2sc in next st 1 sc in next *(18sc)
Rnd3 ~2sc in next st 1 sc in next 2 st*(24sc)
Rnd4 ~2sc in next st 1 sc in next 3 st*(30sc)
Rnd5~ 2sc in next st 1 sc in next 5 st* (35sc)
Rnd 6-7~ sc around
Rnd 8 ~ 2sc in next st 1 sc in next 6 st* (40sc)
Rnd9~ Sc around
Rnd 10~ invdec next st 1 sc in next 6 st* (35sc)
Rnd 11-12~ Sc Around
Rnd 13~ invdec next st 1 sc in next 5 st* (30sc)
Rnd 14~invdec next st 1 sc in next 3 st* (24sc)
Rnd 15~ invdec next st 1 sc in next 2 st* (35sc)
Add eye’s around Rnd 10 ( space apart)
Embroider eye lashes if wanted
Embroider mouth (X)

Ear's Make TWO
Ch2 -6sc in first ch
Rnd1 ~ 2sc in each st around* ( 12sc)
Rnd2 -3~ Sc around
Rnd 4~ Sc in next 10 st- invdec (11sc)
Rnd5-6~ Sc around
Rnd 7~ Sc in next 9 st- invdec (10sc)
Rnd 8-9~ Sc Around
Rnd10~Sc in next 8 st- invdec (9sc)
Rnd11 Sc Around
Rnd 12~Sc in next 7 st- invdec (8sc)
Rnd13~ Sc around FO

Attach ears Right at the circle on the top Of the head..


To Make the ears pull together like with the pink Bunny leave enough string to wind around both ears really tightly. Then Use a different Color of string to tie around and make a bow to hide the strings.

Body
Ch2 -6sc in first ch
Rnd1 ~ 2sc in each sc around ( 12sc)
Rnd2 ~2sc in next st 1 sc in next *(18sc)
Rnd3 ~2sc in next st 1 sc in next 2 st*(24sc)
Rnd4 ~2sc in next st 1 sc in next 3 st*(30sc)
Rnd5-7 Sc around
Rnd8 ~ invdec next st 1 sc in next 4 st* (25sc)
Rnd9 Sc Around
Rnd 10 ~invdec next st 1 sc in next 2 st .- 1 sc in last 3 st
Rnd 11~ Sc Around
Rnd 12~invdec next st 1 sc in next st .- 1 sc in last 2 st
Rnd 13~ Sc Around.

Leave Top Open
Stuff

Arms Make 2
Ch2 -6sc in first ch
Rnd1-9 Sc around ( 6 Sc)
Legs Make 2
Ch2-6sc in first ch
Rnd 1-11 Sc around
Now attach all the pieces...

















Now your bunny is done Decorate them up add some clothes some beads and Jewlery make your bunny your own. :)


© Copyright 2009 All Rights Reserved
Patterns are for personal use, not for commercial or retail purposes without written permission
Pattern is designed for
http://craftymummy2two.blogspot.com/ by: Britainy Relland

If you have any questions feel free to email me at toewsrus(AT)gmail(dot)com

(Note: If there is any problems or errors please let me know)

Bunny Love and oooo lala Oswalds G/F In Progress

wrote by ~CraftyMummy2two~ at Tuesday, March 31, 2009
Reactions: 
4 comments Links to this post
What do you Think...
Here She is Oswald's Girlfriend in the works...
I still have allot to do on her but
I'm really happy with the way she is turning out and
Had to Share her Progress...

SO I have created my own Bunny Pattern and will have it posted this Week FOR FREE...
A lil Easter Gift From ME to all of you..
So here they are.. Two Lil bunnies..
They are made the exact same way I just
tied the lil gals ears. I made the red One to test my own pattern
also I got two kiddos so need two Bunnies lol.
Well Im going to get on the move I need to type up the bunny Pattern..
~HaPpY CrAfTiNg~

Friday, March 27, 2009

OSWALD..................

wrote by ~CraftyMummy2two~ at Friday, March 27, 2009
Reactions: 
6 comments Links to this post

Meet Oswald
So he is done and he is not to happy.
He rather just sit around in his Under wear.
But That is not Allowed

When I tried to get him Dressed he decided to just lay down.

He will Not Cooperate


He is the laziest.. He rather just sit around and Drink Beer.

......

This guy has to be my Fave from all my Monsters he took me the longest and I love the way he turned out.

You can find more photos of Oswald on Flickr

Thursday, March 26, 2009

Ooooo Shall It be..~Finished monster and another WIP~

wrote by ~CraftyMummy2two~ at Thursday, March 26, 2009
Reactions: 
5 comments Links to this post
I have a Flicker account now hahaha.. All the things I have missed out on due to not having High speed.. http://www.flickr.com/photos/craftymummy2two/ There isn't much in there YET lol .. I thought i better get on to things and make on I love how ppls blogs have the lil badge and Have allways wanted one..



So any way I have finished MY WIP.. She isn't my Favorite but Im slowly starting to like her.. She may be the last not sure I have been trying some new things will speak about later.. ( I GOT SAFTEY EYES WOOT) So any way The newest Cutsie-Poo Monster in the Onion Head series is Posey. Like my Name for the Monsters btw Cutsie -poo I think it suits them.. Posey is done in a light yellow the camera made it a tad brighter than what it actually is and the skirt is made out of some Fuzzy Yarn in a peachy pink color my grams gave me.. : )

Finally the owner of some Saftey Eye's
So My grandma ordered me some saftey eyes from 6060
And I got them Yesterday ( So Excitting ) Thank you so much Grams.. I have never worked with Saftey Eyes and allways wanted them but could never find them around my Area.
So of cource when she called me and told me they came in I got Sheldon to pick them up on his way home and well When I found out I got straight to work.. I have been really searching through lots of differnt sites and have been dropping down Ideas here and there and been waiting for saftey eyes before I try any of it. ( due to I use Pearl beads and Really don't like the out come but Have worked with it sence thats all I had)


So here is My Work In progress... His Head is only done and Im now working on the body. I just love the cleaner look saftey eyes give...
So well I g2 run Will hopefully finish more on this guy today.. There is going to be alot more detaling in him than the rest lets see if my crochet is as good as I think lol...
~HaPpY CrAftIng~

Wednesday, March 25, 2009

Ravelry... Some new stuff

wrote by ~CraftyMummy2two~ at Wednesday, March 25, 2009
Reactions: 
1 comments Links to this post
~ Do a lil Dance ~
~ Make a lil Love ~
~ Get Down Tonight~
~ OooO~
~ Get Down Tonight~



So I'm a lil slow but awile ago I found out about Ravlery and So Of course Sent out for my invite...
and I got it yesterday.. YEAH
So Guess what I have been doing.. Playing around on Ravlery, well trying to figure it all out lmao ... So If you are on Ravlery Add me as a friend. ( and if your not and you are a yarn lover I would recommend you join lol...


I was so excited I think I spent most the day on there and last night hahaha There is just so much stuff on there.


So I haven't done much But I started on another monster.. Not really happy with it I was going to make something totally different but I guess my hook had another idea lmao ... So there is My WIP Monster Head. Im in between sketching out ideas on making a big one for myself... In the back you can see a lil monster baby or monster doll toy


He is supper tiny and It only took me a lil time to make him ain't this lil monster's doll cute ...

I way make more not sure lmao I have so much stuff i want to do but kinda I'm getting slow.. So hopefully I Will get on the move again but I NEED to get my house organized..

SO any way

~hApPy CrAfTiNg~

Tuesday, March 24, 2009

Still here!!!

wrote by ~CraftyMummy2two~ at Tuesday, March 24, 2009
Reactions: 
4 comments Links to this post

Well Im still here just been busy with life...

Trying to get the house organized and dealing with my grouchy kids..

Will be back on Board soon have so many ideas I have no clue where to start lol

Friday, March 20, 2009

Sweets.. A new lil Monster!!

wrote by ~CraftyMummy2two~ at Friday, March 20, 2009
Reactions: 
1 comments Links to this post
So I finished my one WIP.. Meet Sweets. Floral's Lil Brother..

I wasn't sure what to name this lil monster and one of my friends said his head reallly looks like a Hershey's Kiss.. ( by the way is my absolutly favorite chocolat treat) so I thought Of Sweets..
So I made him all Rusty Brown color and then Thought well he can't be naked now can he so I had to make him some shorts... ( first time doing that I have only made my monsters skirts, a skirt would have looked funny on a boy lol)

Sweets is a lil different than the rest of course every one monster has its own personality and well Sweets has alot more.. I had fun watching him come together and am happy the way he turned out.. YET AGAIN DIDN'T write down the pattern lmao

Here he is in his surf position lol .. * surfs up*
I have so Many ideas on what I will be doing next..
I have a show to do tomorrow and need to get this house a lil bit clean and live able. Laundry really needs to get done to so today I may not crochet lol * i probley will*
But g2g
~HaPpY CrAfTiNg~

Thursday, March 19, 2009

Want your Own...

wrote by ~CraftyMummy2two~ at Thursday, March 19, 2009
Reactions: 
2 comments Links to this post


FIRST EVER
FREEEEEEE CROCHET PATTERN

From The Cutsie-poo Monster Collection


Fuzzy Lil Monster head Key chain.. OR Dangly
What I used
Lions Brand- Moonlight Mohair ~ Color=Purple Mountain
Hook size. G.6 - 4.00mm
Two black Beads(for eyes)
White Felt

Ch2 -6sc in first ch
Rnd1 ~ 2sc in each sc around ( 12sc)
Rnd2 ~2sc in next st 1 sc in next *(18sc)
Rnd3 ~2sc in next st 1 sc in next 2 st*(24sc)
Rnd4 ~2sc in next st 1 sc in next 3 st*(30sc)
Rnd5-8 Sc around all stitches..
Rnd 9~ sc2tog- 1sc in next 3 st*
Rnd10~ sc2tog- 1sc in next 2 st*
Rnd11~ sc2tog- 1sc in next 1 st*

Stuff

Cut two Dime size circles out of white felt.
Place them where you want then Sew the Beads ( eyes) In the middle through the felt and the crochet circle.
( you could probley use Black Safety eyes I just don't have any yet)
Then add your V shaped mouth.
(I used a light blue to match and stand out)
Sew up the bottom ( make sure all lose strings are inside)
And ta-da you have a lil monster head..
Now attach a key chain hoop or anything really to the top of your head..
TA-DA now you have your very Own Fuzzy Lil Monster head key chain.

© Copyright 2009 CraftyMummy2two
Patterns are for personal use, not for commercial or retail purposes.

If you find any errors or have any questions plz contact me at

toewsrus(at)gmail(dot)com

( this is my first pattern I'm giving away or actually let out so please tell me what you think and also again if there is any errors please let me know )

Another bunny !!! PLUS WIP (monster)

wrote by ~CraftyMummy2two~ at Thursday, March 19, 2009
Reactions: 
0 comments Links to this post
So I have but haven't been busy.. I have one project done and two works in Progress.
I finished up this tiny Bunny the other night It is for my lil Cousin Max ( so I hope my Aunt doesn't come over and see) My grandma asked me If I could make a bunny for him for Easter and OF course I said yes. She bought me some eyes from 6060 ( sense You can't buy Safety Eyes Around here) Can't wait to get them.. I like the look with the beads but truly think my stuff would look 10x better with eyes lol. So any way in return for the eyes I made the bunny plus I'm going to make another one for her sense this lil guy turned out supper tiny.. ( yarn of course) I added the photo of the bunny next to the Red one so you can see the size difference. I think he turned out adorable though and I love him hahahaha...

SO I have also Been Trying to make roary's head again so here is my 1st try.



I think it turned out all right but its still not the exact same as roary's head so I guess i will keep trying lol But I will make this dudes body ...

Well I g2run

~hApPy CrAfTiNg~

Tuesday, March 17, 2009

Meet Missy

wrote by ~CraftyMummy2two~ at Tuesday, March 17, 2009
Reactions: 
6 comments Links to this post
So I decided to try out making another monster with the same pattern I made up to make Ruthy.. WELL I should have done that before I sent the pattern away to be tested.. lmao. I Noticed some how in the pattern I added 10 rows to the body lmao.. ( MY writing wasn't the neatest when I was dropping down the pattern well i made the thing lmao ) That will be my excuse...
So any way, there I was making Missy and there is something different about Missy other than she is the opposite of Ruthy... HER HORNS ARE BIGGER LMAO... I thought her head was bigger I was sure of it even though they have the same amount of stitches and rounds, I was sure Missy's head was bigger.. Hubby told me later on *AFTER* the horns where done that the head is the exact same size.. SO the horns have a extra couple rows lmao...
OOOooooOO And Missy actually has a mouth .
Really kicking myself for doing that now we get no sleep at night sence all Missy does is YAP YAP YAP, any one gotta Zipper so i could zipper her mouth shut.

She is the same but different that Ruthy like any home made thing each one has its own personality and well.
I love the way she turned out and DID fix my pattern well I made her hopefully this time I may have got it write..
BTW>> With my patterns before any of you ask I'm still thinking about selling or giving away for free. I do want to make some patterns up to give away and I'm not sure if this pattern will be one of them yet or not ..

So here is one last pic.. I didn't get many due to the fact that my batteries died in my camera and my kids stole the rest for there stuff :( So here is a tea party to end of this post hope you all enjoy .. ( those tea cups where my great great grandmothers passed down to me from my Grandma)
Comments welcome and and wanted.. MY Readers input is greatly appreciated..
~*HaPpy CrAfTiNg*~

Monday, March 16, 2009

Hop~*Hop~*

wrote by ~CraftyMummy2two~ at Monday, March 16, 2009
Reactions: 
2 comments Links to this post
Meet Rusty

This is the Easter Bunny I made for my Son Ethan.. ( his Favorite color is Red)

I was going to make the same bunny I did earlier (here) but I just hat making two of the same thing not sure why.. SO I made this guy

Rusty

The Amigurumi Easter Bunny

I think he turned out adorable I used fabric in his ears and Think It really added to it!! What do you guys think? He also has a cute crochet tail, and a cute lil tie.

So My Internet IS working. Funny story my Cordless phone messes it up so IF any talking well on the phone is going to happen it will be on a cord phone in what i don't own lmao so I will be going to buy a cheap CORD ( OLD SCHOOL LMAO) phone. At least we found out the problem and MY Internet is working

SO MAY I

* DANCES *

NO MORE DIAL UP WOOO HOOOOO

Well im in the midst of making a version of ruthy. I had a lady test my PAttern and she did a great job but I noticed something with hers and when i looked at the pattern it seems to me I may have added a couple rows in the body Opppps So keep a look out I will have a new Ruthy monster ( not going to be named Ruthy ) coming soon Her name will be Missy( she's Pink) IMalso Trying to figure out the stitches etc for Roary's head lmao ( I knew i shoul dhave wrote it down .

I had to Share this

Here is a snap of my daughter.. Yesterday she was so tierd she feel asleep on the couch I just thought it was too cute

~HaPpy CrAfTiNg~

Saturday, March 14, 2009

NO high speed

wrote by ~CraftyMummy2two~ at Saturday, March 14, 2009
Reactions: 
1 comments Links to this post
Well The guy came out today and was here all day we got the Internet going once and then notta then some thing, then notta so here I sit on dial up I guess I sung the good bye dial up song to soon. The high speed tower is still up so I will be calling Monday to tell them somethings up.. It just finally decided it was going to try and connect nut then WHAM BAM thank you MAM its gone lmao
So Dial up for me for the weekend hopefully some one will get out her early in the week to fixer up..
So I'm just going to cross my fingers MAYBE it will work its self out by Monday.. I Can only hope right.. I do have a new crochet critter and will post maybe tomorrow if i get a chance. My Mommy is coming out to visit so I may not have much computer time tomorrow.. Getting excitted for her visit. JUST hope the weathers good sence it seems any time I get excitted about something, something goes wrong. Sorta like this whole highspeed thing lmao

Friday, March 13, 2009

Next 3 Comments ~FREEEEE GIFT~~~

wrote by ~CraftyMummy2two~ at Friday, March 13, 2009
Reactions: 
2 comments Links to this post
I got this from Nikka who got it from someone else and it sounds like fun, if you're game, here's how it goes:
The first three people to comment will get something fibery from me!
The catch is that you must repost this on your blog and offer the same to the first 3 people who do the same on your blog. The first 3 people to do so and leave a comment telling me they did, win a fibery gift - yarn or roving. You might want to include info on whether you are a knitter/crocheter or spinner.



Oh, and be sure to post a picture of what you win when you get it! Who’s in?
(Remember, if you don't get in on this blog, visit one of the winner's blogs-this gives you a chance to find new blogs and maybe pay if forward.

Miss Lily- Marie

wrote by ~CraftyMummy2two~ at Friday, March 13, 2009
Reactions: 
3 comments Links to this post
(her Arms are the same length it just looks like one is shorter than the other in the photo lol)
So I ran across this pattern here for the Zoe Lily-Belle doll created by Amigurumi Girl. I thought well my Daughter Kiera's Middle Name is Lily-Marie I just had to make it for her. Its going to be part of her b-day present this year. I sorta half followed the pattern lmao ( Im getting bad at not following the whole thing lol She sorta has thunder thighs from not following right through lmao .. ) But I'm sure my daughter will love her.. Ok I know she will she has seen her but I

told her it was for my lil sister.. She will be surprised to get her.

Next time I make this lil gal if I do.. ( not sure if I want to do the whole hair thing again its time consuming lol) I will be making the hands a bit smaller and actually try not to get the thunder thigh look... I may have to make one though for my lil sisters b-day.. BUT her birthday isn't till June So I have awhile.

I still have to get another bunny made and Shhh I want to make another half hatched chick and right the pattern down lol may become one of my first free Crochet Pattern. Another Secret I have sent out the Ruthy Pattern to a lady to test.. and I just might let that pattern out for free I'M thinking about it.. SO if you are interested TELL ME lmao

But I have to start cleaning my computer room.. THE ppls to hook up my high speed are coming tomorrow .. WOOOHOOOOO so NO MORE DIAL UP FOR ME.. ( hope they get here depends on the weather so I'm just hopping for a nice calm day tomorrow and no wind :) ) I guess I Will wait and see..

Till Next time..

~HaPpY CrAfTiNg~

Thursday, March 12, 2009

Crocheting cutting sniipping

wrote by ~CraftyMummy2two~ at Thursday, March 12, 2009
Reactions: 
1 comments Links to this post
But no pictures yet..
Well yesterday I got my hair cut off :( I will try to get a pic of my new hair do I'M not completely thrilled but maybe once i wash it and try to style it myself I will like it more.
Kiera got her hair cut last Friday and happy to say the hair dresser did not buzz it off she just trimmed around and made it short but not buzzed will also get a pic of that lmao..
So I'm busy working on a special dolly for Kiera for her birthday.. She will be a big 3 yr's old On April 4th... Exciting my baby is growing up.. I haven't took a photo of that yet either ..
MAN ALIVE NO PHOTOS OF NOTHING
So im almost done these doll lol just needed to make the arms.. ARG i hate Arms lol they should make a machine that will crochet the items you don't like to make hahahaha
But any way I just thought I Would jump on and update just looked at the time and well I gotta start supper yet.. FUN lmao I think I will make Taco's hehehe its quick easy yummy and my favorite ... Not so much Sheldon's but hey he will eat what I cook. ( or he will go hungry)
So tonight I shall finish my Doll and maybe start on something else..
Till next time
~*hApPy cRaFtInG*~

Tuesday, March 10, 2009

February~in Review~ Bunny hop to start off march

wrote by ~CraftyMummy2two~ at Tuesday, March 10, 2009
Reactions: 
5 comments Links to this post

TO think I just picked up Crochet the Beg.. of Feb.. and this is all I have done.. I have missed out one kitty in the round up but I have my first projects to the last ones for the month!!!!! There not in the right order but Its the idea right...

So I haven't done much sense my last post.. Well I have done alot but not alot of crafting I been working on one project that seems to be taking its time I finally finished it last night. Its not a big project We just have had so mouch other stuff going on.

So I'm starting to make my kids stuff for Easter and to begin we need a bunny... I have looked and looked and my friend sent me this link from Craftbits for the String bean bunny. Tutorial here. So I decided I'm going to make two of them.. Well I have finished my first and changed the pattern to what I wanted a lil more.. Legs arn't as long and arms are a couple rows longer. The pattern doesn't have the legs pattern... So I just made them like the arms but longer..

So with no more blabbing..

Here is My string Bean Bunny #1
I thought this bunny was a good way to bring in March Now for the warm weather lol.. Its been freezing here -40 c This morning ( BRRRR)

Maybe this lil guy will bring on the warmer weather lol YOu can only hope.

So I gotta run I need to finish my dishes and maybe start on bunny number 2...

~HaPpY CrAfTiNg~


Opps Just noticed I added Raoary and floral To my Feb Round up and they where made in March opps so I guess that is three critters in march and a hat lmao opps here is one shot of all the critters I have made and still have..

Thursday, March 5, 2009

New Hairstylist in the family..... New monster aswell..

wrote by ~CraftyMummy2two~ at Thursday, March 05, 2009
Reactions: 
3 comments Links to this post
So yesterday well I was making supper I seen Kiera go to the washroom.. she was taking awhile and I really needed to go as well so I Went over to the washroom to find the door locked.. I Knocked on the door...
* KNOCK KNOCK*
and heard
* CLANK*
so I said
"Kiera unlock the door mommy has to go potty"
and she did..

well what i found was not pleasant
Kiera my sweet daughter who's hair finally has grown in nicely and evenly and fits in a pony nicely ..
CHOPPED OFF HER HAIR
In this pic you really can't tell BUT the hair was alot thicker IT is cut in many spots all the way to the scalp... SO tomorrow We will be going to the hair salon to see what they can do to save my lil girls hair.. she will be 3 in April and in took this long to get the hair she has so I was kinda sad and upset when I seen what she did ok ok I BAWLED MY EYES OUT SO Sense i have a feeling the only way to fix my babies hair tomorrow will probley be for the dresser to give her practically a pixie cut of buzz I made her this hat to keep her head warm and let her pick the buttons out to put on... ( Seems sorta bad to give her something for cutting her hair.. BUT don't get me wrong she got in trouble last night and Having no hair tomorrow will be a big punishment for her.. She wants to be a princess and long hair and now she won't be having the long hair :'( So there is my first ever hat.. Meant to try to make one and my daughter just sped up the process lol.. So I have a feeling I will be making a couple more so She keeps her soon to be almost bawled head warm..

Well after all that yesterday evening I did manage to finish MY THIRD monster in my own monster creations bunch.. Ethan and Kiera name her 2gether since for some reason I just couldn't come up with a name,


So Meet Floral The Ballerina Monster

I have yet to Create a tag for her and will do so.. Later on...
And with my 3rd finished monster comes a group photo...

DO dododo ... and here's all three

And look at them all aint they cute.. I'm calling them all the Cuties hiding under my bed.. I'M pretty sure there Scary no maybe not who could be scared off these monsters or are they to cute to be monsters maybe they should be Aliens nah I think there my Monsters..

So I also wanted to throw in that I made a lovely Banner for my blog hope you all like and I'm going to be changing things slowly and adding things here and there. If any of you are interested in swapping blog links tell me I would gladly add your blog to my blog list.

But I should run Have a busy day tomorrow. ( BIG HAIR CUT DAY) ( I'm going to cry I know it lol )

Till next time

~hApPy CrAfTiNg~

Wednesday, March 4, 2009

Another lil Monster.. Plus WIP..

wrote by ~CraftyMummy2two~ at Wednesday, March 04, 2009
Reactions: 
4 comments Links to this post
Well it HAS been a bit crazy here.. I'M FINALLY HOME FOR THE DAY lol... Saturday I was gone all day had a ladies show and then a Party to host, It all went great and it was nice to get a day off from being a mom hehehe ( Sheldon Stayed home with the kids) .. Then Sunday MY sweet sis Celine, turned 17 so we went for cake gave her the Bumps lol .. Then had a funeral and well now I'm home lol... So today Im going to clean my house and get organized for next weekend lol SO I have finished my Second Monster ( another of my own creations) I never did right down how I made him I sorta just free handed it lol..
SO This is Number two monster
~Roary~ The Onion Patch Monster .. due to the fact that his head reminds me of a ONION LMAO
This Lil guy was intended to be made in to a lil Bro For Ruthy But I think He is a Better Friend.. If Lil Ruthy can stand the smell of him lol .....

I have another Monster in progress and wasn't planing to show you all till she was done ( sense I only have the head done!!!! But I'm liking the way she is turning out..

So Here She is in the works... Pansy The lil monster.. NOT sure if that will be her name yet as a name usually doesn't come to me till i have the body in the works....
Don't you love here Lil flower though I stopped at Micheal's Yesterday to get more Yarn and seen these cute lil packets of Buttons and had to grab some there is even Glittery one's :)

So I Hope to get her finished today .. ONCE I get my house looking normal again.. I think I'm going to do the body different on her than the others..


So enough rambling.. Gotta get on with my day.... So here is One last Pic..

Can't Wait for my last to be finished.. Have so many ideas going through my head on different crochet stuff I want to make that my fingers just won't go fast enough. Not enough time in a day to get everything done..
Well TILL next time
~hApPy CrAfTiNg~
Ps. Thank you to all you guys who have commented on my stuff.. Its greatly Appreciated
Related Posts with Thumbnails
 

Gloomy Gurumi Copyright © 2009 Baby Shop is Designed by Ipietoon Sponsored by Emocutez