Sunday, February 25, 2007

Any One out there

wrote by ~CraftyMummy2two~ at Sunday, February 25, 2007
Reactions: 

lmao I just looked at my profile and it says I have only had 16 views on my blog.. LMAO does any one even read my blog.. hmm guess I'm that boring.. BUT Also I guess i did just start this thing. So maybe it will pick up some day hahaha..

So any way .. Yesterday We never did a lot, It was finally warmer out.. NORTHERN Alberta Warm but still cold great wont complain finally a day to take the kids out. We haven't took them out in like hmm a month lol its been to cold or snowing, and guess what it is snowing again today. I want . I also cleaned the house fully yesterday but you can't tell today but I cleaned lmao..

I wanted to show you all * if any one reads this* this lil' Guy Called Some What sense He is well I don't know what he is exactly. I made him a couple nights ago! So here he is...

I find him Oddly Cute..
I also made a kangaroo today.. I call her Kang I have no clue why maybe its because I have no clue what to call her. I kept calling her Kanga But then I think Winnie the Pooh, So here she is..

I think over all she turned out really good.. I have her down stairs right now not sure if i will be giving her away or keeping her for my self she kinda matches my downstairs ..

But any who I'm going to get off here . I have had the hole body aches today so I think I may just go lay down and watch a movie.

Goodnight

0 comments:

Related Posts with Thumbnails
 

Gloomy Gurumi Copyright © 2009 Baby Shop is Designed by Ipietoon Sponsored by Emocutez